Teaching Academy Members

Members can use this form to upload Provost’s Teaching Academy profiles.

Academy Profile Form


A
Rafael Arias, Romance Languages
B
Jagdeep BalaPsychology
Matt Barber, Biology
Nicola Barber, Biology
Deb BauerFinance
Chris Bell, Historic Preservation
Louise Bishop, Clark Honors College
Eric Boggs, Lundquist College of Business
Tina Boscha, English
Peg BoulayEnvironmental Studies
Kristy Bryant-Berg, English and Writing
Kristin Buxton, UO Libraries
C
Mark CareyClark Honors College & Environmental Studies
Mark CarrierBiology
Alison Carter, Anthropology
Spencer ChangPhysics
Helen Y. ChuUO Libraries
Kara ClevingerEnglish
D
Edward DavisEarth Sciences
Sierra DawsonHuman Physiology
Kari Day, Accounting
Alex DracoblyHistory
Nicole DudukovicPsychology & Clark Honors College
E
Judith EisenBiology
Paula EllisterRomance Languages ​​​​​​
F
Caitlin FauseyPsychology
G
Melissa GraboyesClark Honors College
Ian GreenhousePhysiology
H
Jeanne Nagayama HallEducation Studies
John HalliwillHuman Physiology
Andy HalvorsenAmerican English Institute
Michael Hames-GarcíaEthnic Studies
Kevin HatfieldHistory & Clark Honors College
Julie HeffernanEducation Studies
Michele HenneyAccounting
Ellen HermanHistory
Sara HodgesPsychology
Robin HopkinsHuman Physiology
J
Elsa JohnsonPhysics
K
Christina KarnsPsychology and Clark Honor's College
Harinder KhalsaRomance Languages
Alison KwokArchitecture
L
Anne LaskayaEnglish
Massimo LolliniRomance Languages
Audrey LuceroEducation Studies
M
Dyana MasonPlanning, Public Policy, and Management
Leslie McLeesGeography
Leah MiddlebrookComparative Literature
Kate MondlochHistory of Art and Architecture
Madonna MossAnthropology
Barbara Mossberg, Clark Honors College
N
Michael Malek NajjarTheatre Arts
O
Leslie Opp-BeckmanAmerican English Institute & Linguistics Department
Q
Becki QuickAmerican English Institute
R
Nick RecktenwaldEnglish & Composition Program
Jennifer RiceAmerican English Institute
Josh RoeringEarth Sciences
Lee RumbargerEnglish
Camisha RussellPhilosophy
S
Lori ShontzSchool of Journalism and Communication
Carol SilvermanAnthropology
Emily SimnittEnglish
Josh SnodgrassAnthropology
Randy SullivanChemistry and Biochemistry
T
Richard TaylorPhysics
Dan TichenorPolitical Science
U
Mark UnnoReligious Studies
V
Elly VandegriftBiology
Y
Yizhao Yang, Planning, Public Policy and Management
Z