2019-20 Leadership Academy Cohort

Justine Carpenter
Director Multicultural and Identity-Based Support Services
Office of the Dean of Students

Nicole Commissiong
Assistant Dean for Student Affairs
School of Law

Jessica Cronce
Associate Professor, Counseling Psychology and Human Services
College of Education

Angela Davis
Director, School of Accounting; Professor of Accounting
Lundquist College of Business

Krista Dillon
Director of Operations
Safety & Risk Services Office

Angel Dorantes
Academic Advisor
College of Education, Education Studies

Josef Dufek
Lillis Professor of Volcanology
College of Arts and Science, Earth Sciences

Larissa Ennis
Assistant Director, Sponsorships and Community Relations
University Advancement

Jeslyn Everitt
Assistant General Counsel
Office of General Counsel

Heather Gustafson
Assistant Registrar for Operations: Registration and Academic History
Office of the Registrar

Katie Harbert
Assistant Athletic Director, Student-Athlete Development
Department of Athletics

Sam Hopkins
Associate Dean & Associate Professor
Clark Honors College

Lisa James
Assistant Director, Admissions & Student Services
College of Arts and Sciences, American English Institute

Kimberly Johnson
Assistant Vice Provost for Advising
Office of Undergraduate Education and Student Success

Abigail Leeder
Director, Experiential Education and Prevention Initiatives
Office of the Dean of Students

Stephanie Majewski
Associate Professor, Physics
College of Arts and Science

Heather McClure
Director & Research Assistant Professor, Center for Equity Promotion
College of Education

Nancy Nieraeth
Director of Talent Acquisition
Human Resources

Jana Prikryl
Director, General Science & Senior Instructor, Biology & General Science
College of Arts and Science

Maureen Procopio
Senior Director, Campaign Strategy and Institutional Benchmarking
University Advancement

Elizabeth Raisanen
Director of Advising & Strategic Partnerships
Clark Honors College

Anna Shamble
Senior Project Manager
Office of the Provost

Emily Simnitt
Associate Director, Composition Program & Senior Instructor
College of Arts and Sciences, English & Composition

Gretchen Soderlund
Associate Professor
School of Journalism and Communication

tova stabin
Communications Specialist & Director
University Communications, Division of Equity and Inclusion

Kelly Sutherland
Associate Professor, Biology
College of Arts and Sciences

David Sutherland
Associate Professor, Earth Sciences
College of Arts and Sciences

Betsy Tanenbaum
Alumni Network Manager & Recruiter
Knight Campus for Accelerating Scientific Impact, Master's Industrial Internship Program

Rachel Todd
Director, Oregon Executive MBA
Lundquist College of Business